ISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures & Results

ISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures & Results: The 2019-20 ISL season will be the sixth season of the Indian Super League, one of the top Indian professional football leagues, since its establishment in 2013. The top 10 teams of ISL were revealed as Chennaiyin FC, Bengaluru FC, Atletico de Kolkata, Delhi Dynamos, Goa FC, Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, NorthEast United, FC Pune City, and Jamshedpur FC as an effort to increase the popularity of football in India and to increase the level of Indian football worldwide. The 2019 Indian Super League Final was a football match between Bengaluru and FC Goa, played on 17 March 2019, at the Sree Kanteerava Stadium in Bangalore. Bengaluru  are the defending champions, who won their Indian Super League title by defeating FC Goa 1-0 in the final. Hero Indian super League 2019-20, total 10 teams will play the Hero ISL for next 4 months starting from October to February. There will also be an international break from November 10 to 23 when the Indian national football team will be occupied with the Asian Zone qualifiers of the Qatar 2022 FIFA World Cup. Total 95 matches will be played in ISL 2019-20 that including 90 team matches, 4 semi-final and final. The format of ISL 2019 is all ten teams playing a home-and-away match which will total 90 matches. Inaugural match will play between Kerala Blasters FC and Atlético de Kolkata at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi on 20 October 2019, Sunday, 7.30 PM(IST). The last fixture to be announced as of now is between Delhi Dynamos and ATK, who will play each other on February 23. The two semi-finals will be played in two legs before the final. The dates and venues of the semi-final and final given below. You can watch all the live streaming football match event on your Hotstar app.

Get Hero ISL(Indian Super League) 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table, Fixture from our webpage. Indian Super League board declare the schedule of Indian Super league 2019-20 schedule/timetable. You can check all the details here.

Also Check: ISL 2019-20 Points Table and Standings

ISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures & Results

Football
Match
Date Day Time (IST)
Home Team Away Team Venue
Result
1 October 20, 2019 |Sunday |  | Kerala Blasters FC vs ATK|
2 October 21, 2019 |Monday|  |Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC|
3 October 22, 2019 |Tuesday| Jamshedpur FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
4 | October 23, 2019 | Wednesday |  FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
5 | October 24, 2019 |Thursday|  Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC
6 | October 25, 2019 |Friday| ATK vs FC Pune City
7 | October 26, 2019 |Saturday| NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
8 October 27, 2019 |Sunday| Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC
9 | October 28, 2019 |Monday|  FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC
10 | October 29, 2019 |Tuesday| Jamshedpur FC vs FC Pune City
11 | October 30, 2019 |Wednesday| Chennaiyin FC vs ATK
12 | October 31, 2019 | Thursday | Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
13 | November 1, 2019 |Friday| NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa
14 | November 2, 2019 |Saturday| FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC
15 | November 3, 2019 |Sunday| | Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC
16 | November 6, 2019 |Wednesday| FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC
17 | November 7, 2019 |Thursday| Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
18 | November 8, 2019 |Friday| Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
19 | November 9, 2019 |Saturday| ATK vs Jamshedpur FC
20 | November 10, 2019 |Sunday| Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC
21 | November 23, 2019 |Saturday| Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
22 | November 24, 2019 |Sunday| Delhi Dynamos FC vs ATK
23 | November 25, 2019 |Monday| Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City
24 | November 26, 2019 |Tuesday| FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC
25 | November 27, 2019 |Wednesday| NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC
26 | November 28, 2019 |Thursday| Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
27 | November 29, 2019 |Friday| FC Pune City vs Bengaluru FC
28 | November 30, 2019 |Saturday| ATK vs Mumbai City FC
29 | December 1, 2019 |Sunday| Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa
30 | December 2, 2019 |Monday| Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC
31 | December 4, 2019 | Wednesday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs Bengaluru FC
32 | December 5, 2019 | Thursday | Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
33 | December 6, 2019 | Friday | Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC
34 | December 7, 2019 | Saturday | NorthEast United FC vs ATK
35 | December 8, 2019 | Sunday | FC Pune City vs FC Goa
36 | December 11, 2019 | Wednesday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City
37 | December 12, 2019 | Thursday | NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC
38 | December 13, 2019 | Friday | Kerala Blasters FC vs Jamshedpur FC
39 | December 14, 2019 | Saturday | FC Goa vs ATK
40 | December 15, 2019 | Sunday | Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC
41 | December 18, 2019 | Wednesday | NorthEast United FC vs Bengaluru FC
42 | December 19, 2019 | Thursday | Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC
43 | December 20, 2019 | Friday | Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala blasters
44 | December 21, 2019 | Saturday | FC Pune City vs ATK
45 | December 22, 2019 | Sunday | FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC
46 | December 25, 2019 | Wednesday | ATK vs Bengaluru FC
47 | December 26, 2019 | Thursday | Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa
48 | December 27, 2019 | Friday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs Jamshedpur FC
49 | December 28, 2019 | Saturday | Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC
50 | December 29, 2019 | Sunday | Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City
51 | January 2, 2020 | Thursday | NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC
52 | January 3, 2020 | Friday | Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa
53 | January 4, 2020 | Saturday | Mumbai City FC vs ATK
54 | January 5, 2020 | Sunday | Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City
55 | January 6, 2020 | Monday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC
56 | January 8, 2020 | Wednesday | FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC
57 | January 9, 2020 | Thursday | Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC
58 | January 10, 2020 | Friday | FC Pune city vs Chennaiyin FC
59 | January 11, 2020 | Saturday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC
60 | January 12, 2020 | Sunday | ATK vs Kerala Blasters FC
61  January 15, 2020 | Wednesday | FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC
62 | January 16, 2020 | Thursday | Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC
63  January 17, 2020 | Friday | Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC
64 | January 18, 2020 | Saturday | ATK vs FC Goa
65 | January 19, 2020 | Sunday | Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
66 | January 22, 2020 | Wednesday | Bengaluru fc vs Delhi Dynamos FC
67 | January 23, 2020 | Thursday | Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC
68 | January 24, 2020 | Friday | FC pune city vs mumbai city fc
69 | January 25, 2020 | Saturday | fc goa vs kerala blasters fc
70 | January 27, 2020 | Monday | ATK vs NorthEast United FC
71 | January 29, 2020 | Wednesday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa
72 | January 30, 2020 | Thursday | Bengaluru FC vs FC Pune City
73 | January 31, 2020 | Friday | Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC
74 | February 1, 2020 | Saturday | Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC
75 | February 2 2020 | Sunday | Jamshedpur FC vs ATK
76 | February 5, 2020 | Wednesday | FC Goa vs FC Pune City
77 | February 6, 2020 | Thursday | Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC
78 | February 7, 2020 | Friday | Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC
79 | February 8 2020 | Saturday | ATK vs Delhi Dynamos FC
80 | February 9, 2020 | Sunday | | NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
81 | February 12, 2020 | Wednesday | FC Pune City vs Jamshedpur FC
82 | February 13, 2020 | Thursday | FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
83 | February 14, 2020 | Friday | Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC
84 | February 15, 2020 | Saturday | Kerala Blasters FC vs Bengaluru FC
85 | February 16 2020 | Sunday | | ATK vs Chennaiyin FC
86 | February 19, 2020 | Wednesday | Jamshedpur fc vs fc goa
87 | February 20, 2020 | Thursday | NorthEast United FC vs fc pune city
88 | February 21, 2020 | Friday | Mumbai city fc vs Chennaiyin fc
89 | February 22, 2020 |Saturday| Bengaluru fc vs ATK
90 | February 23, 2020 |Sunday| Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

 

ISL 2018-19 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures & Results

Football
Match
Date Day Time (IST)
Home Team Away Team Venue
Result
1 September 29 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) ATK vs KERALA BLASTERS FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 0-2
2 September 30 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
1-0
3 October 1 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) NorthEast United (NEUFC) vs FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
2-2
4 October 2 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
0-2
5 October 3 Wednesday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi 1-1
6 October 4 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST ATK vs NEUFC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
0-1
7 October 5 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
1-1
8 October 6 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 1-3
9 October 7 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru 2-2
10 October 17 Wednesday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
1-2
11 October 18 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin vs NEUFC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
3-4
12 October 19 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
2-0
13 October 20 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
1-1
14 October 21 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs ATK
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
1-1
15 October 22 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs Bengaluru FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
0-3
16 October 23 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
0-0
17 October 24 Wednesday,7.30PM(IST) FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
5-0
18 October 25 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) NEUFC vs Jamshedpur FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
1-1
19 October 26 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) ATK vs Chennaiyin FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
2-1
20 October 27 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
2-0
21 October 28 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Goa vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
4-2
22 October 29 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
2-2
23 October 30 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs NEUFC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
0-2
24 October 31 Wednesday, 7.30PM(IST) ATK vs Bengaluru FC 1-2
25 November 1 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
4-1
26 November 2 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
1-1
27 November 3 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
0-1
28 November 4 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
2-2
29 November 5 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
1-2
30 November 6 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
2-4
31 November 8 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
3-2
32 November 9 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) NEUFC vs Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
0-1
33 November 10 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) ATK vs FC Pune City
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
1-0
34 November 11 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
1-3
35 November 21 Wednesday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs Jamshedpur FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
2-1
36 November 22 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
1-2
37 November 23 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) NEUFC vs Kerala Blasters
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
2-1
38 November 24 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs ATK Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai 0-0
39 November 25 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
3-1
40 November 26 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs Delhi Dynamos
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
1-0
41 November 27 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs NEUFC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
0-2
42 November 28 Wednesday,7.30PM(IST) ATK vs FC Goa
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
0-0
43 November 29 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
0-0
44 November 30 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs FC Pune City
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
2-1
45 December 1 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs NEUFC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur 0-0
46 December 2 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin FC vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
2-3
47 December 3 Monday, 7.30PM(IST) Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
2-4
48 December 4 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 1-1
49 December 5 Wednesday, 7.30PM(IST) NEUFC vs Bengaluru FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati 1-1
50 December 6 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai 2-0
51 December 7 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) Kerala Blasters vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 1-0
52 December 8 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) NEUFC vs ATK Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati 0-0
53 December 9 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru 1-1
54 December 11 Tuesday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Pune City vs FC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune 0-2
55 December 12 Wednesday,7.30PM(IST) Jamshedpur FC vs Delhi Dynamos JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur 2-1
56 December 13 Thursday, 7.30PM(IST) Bengaluru FC vs ATK 1-0
57 December 14 Friday, 7.30PM(IST) FC Goa vs NEUFC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa 5-1
58 December 15 Saturday, 7.30PM(IST) Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 1-3
59 December 16 Sunday, 7.30PM(IST) Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai 6-1
60 January 25 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
Kerala Blasters vs ATK,
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
1-1
61 January 26 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
NorthEast United vs Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
1-0
62 January 27 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
1-0
63 January 28 Monday,
7.30PM(IST)
Goa vs Jamshedpur 0-0
64 January 30 Wednesday,
7.30PM(IST)
Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United 2-1
65 January 31 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters 2-0
66 February 01 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
Mumbai City vs FC Goa 0-2
67 February 02 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Chennaiyin FC vs Pune City 1-2
68 February 03 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
ATK vs Jamshedpur 2-1
69 February 04 Monday,
7.30PM(IST)
Delhi Dynamos vs FC Goa 0-0
70 February 06 Wednesday,
7.30PM(IST)
Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters 2-2
71 February 07 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
NorthEast United vs Delhi Dynamos 1-1
72 February 08 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
Jamshedpur vs Mumbai City FC 1-0
73 February 09 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC 2-1
74 February 10 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
Pune City vs ATK 2-2
75 February 13 Wednesday,
7.30PM(IST)
Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United 0-2
76 February 14 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
Goa vs ATK 3-0
77 February 15 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin FC 3-0
78 February 16 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Jamshedpur vs Pune City 1-4
79 February 17 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru FC 3-2
80 February 18 Monday,
7.30PM(IST)
FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters 3-0
81 February 20 Wednesday,
7.30PM(IST)
NorthEast United Vs Pune City 1-1
82 February 21 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa 3-0
83 February 22 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
ATK vs Mumbai City FC 1-3
84 February 23 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur 0-0
85 February 24 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
Pune City Vs Delhi Dynamos 1-3
86 February 27 Wednesday,
7.30PM(IST)
Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC 1-1
87 February 28 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC 1-0
88 March 01 Friday,
7.30PM(IST)
Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United 0-0
89 March 02 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Pune City Vs Mumbai City FC 2-1
90 March 03 Sunday,
7.30PM(IST)
ATK vs Delhi Dynamos 2-1

SEMI-FINALS

91 March 07 Thursday,
7.30PM(IST)
NorthEast United vs Bengaluru FC 2-1
92 March 09 Saturday,
7.30PM(IST)
Mumbai City vs FC Goa 1-5
93 March 11 Monday,
7.30PM(IST)
Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United
3-0
94 March 12 Tuesday ,
7.30PM(IST)
FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
0-1

Final

 
95 March 17 Sunday ,
7.30PM(IST)
Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa
1-0

ISL 2019-20 TV Channel

You can watch the live streaming of ISL 2019-20 on different country with different TV channel. You can get the detail here on which country are provided live telecast online and also on TV.

Country Channel
India STAR Sports 2, Sports HD (in English)
STAR Sports 3 , Star Gold & Star Utsav (in Hindi)
Other Languages: Jalsha Movies (Bengali), Asianet Movies (Malayalam), Asianet Suvarna Plus (Kannada)
Australia, USA Fox Sports
Canada CBN, ATN Cricket Plus, ATN Punjabi Plus, ATN Bangla
South-East Asia
/ Continental Europe
Eurosport
Sub-Saharan Africa Fox Sports/Zuku & Supersport
UK / Europe / Africa STAR Gold
Middle East
/ North Africa
OSN
Bangladesh Channel 9
UAE Abu Dhabi Sports 6 HD

 

Also Check: ISL 2019-20 Points Table and Standings

Related Search Terms:
hero isl 2019-20 schedule
isl 2019-20 time table
isl 2019-20 fixture
2019-20 indian super league season
ISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table and FixturesISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table and FixturesISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table and FixturesISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table and FixturesISL 2019-20 Schedule, Time Table and Fixture